Shipping Standard Shipping Charges Will Be Included
Rosehip seed oil is prized since ancient times for its invaluable health and beauty benefits; it is loaded with skin nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids. It also contains phenols that have been shown to have antiviral, antibacterial, and antifungal properties. Rosehip oil is often used as a carrier oil for essential oils for added benefits. The fatty acids in Rosehip make it an excellent hydrator to make dry, itchy skin soft and supple. The skin also easily absorbs the oil, allowing its antioxidants to travel deep into the skin’s layers. Rosehip oil is high in vitamin A and C, and retinol, which makes it a natural exfoliant and brightens up your skin. Vitamin C also aids in cell regeneration, boosting overall radiance; this makes it an ideal moisturiser for anti-aging as it enhances collagen formation. This vitamin rich oil is also known to protect against sun damage and reduce hyperpigmentation. As it is a natural exfoliator it helps fade away scars and even out your skin tone.